logo About us | Contact us | Noticeboard
Archive

2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
YOF SCHOLARSHIP RESULTS 2018

posted on 11/5/2018

S/N NAME (S) CLASS OR GRADE MATH OBJ ENGL OBJ MATHS THEORY ENG THEORY AVERAGE REMARK INTERVIEW DATE
50 50 50 50 MATHS 100% ENG 100%
1 GIFT JAMES GRADE 5 15 23 17 0 32 23 NOT QUALIFIED
2 SEMILORE ADUNI ABIODUN GRADE 5 13 25 2 7 15 32 NOT QUALIFIED
3 DEBORAH BAMGBOSE GRADE 5 27 33 18 13 45 46 NOT QUALIFIED
4 INIOLUWA OYEBIMPE GRADE 5 23 35 33 10 56 45 NOT QUALIFIED
5 JOY OCHOECHIOJONYO GRADE 5 10 32 3 8 13 40 NOT QUALIFIED
6 EMMANUEL JAYEOBA GRADE 5 11 19 0 8 11 27 NOT QUALIFIED
7 JAMAL SOLIU GRADE 5 22 25 13 1 35 26 NOT QUALIFIED
8 FAVOUR OLUWAFEMI GRADE 5 18 26 19 4 37 30 NOT QUALIFIED
9 JAMIL UMAR GRADE 5 14 33 32 4 46 37 NOT QUALIFIED
10 BLESSING CHRISTOPHER GRADE 5 10 16 10 0 20 16 NOT QUALIFIED
11 GRACE OLUWOLE GRADE 5 7 20 17 0 24 20 NOT QUALIFIED
12 ROKIBAT ABDULWASIU GRADE 5 19 25 28 8 47 33 NOT QUALIFIED
13 ODERINDE RUKAYAT GRADE 5 45 40 45 49 90 89 QUALIFIED FOR THE FINAL STAGE 11/5/2018
14 CHISOM UCHE GRADE 5 15 34 10 9 25 30 NOT QUALIFIED
15 AYOMIKUN IDOWU GRADE 5 15 35 13 9 28 44 NOT QUALIFIED
16 MARIA RAHEEM GRADE 5 19 28 27 8 46 36 NOT QUALIFIED
17 AYOIFEOLUWA AYODELE GRADE 5 43 40 37 30 80 70 QUALIFIED FOR THE FINAL STAGE 15/05/2018
18 YEMISI ASHO GRADE 6 14 23 0 1 14 24 NOT QUALIFIED
19 AKEEM AJAGUNNA GRADE 6 11 32 8 0 19 32 NOT QUALIFIED
20 MAYOKUNMI SOJI LAWAL GRADE 6 14 37 25 20 39 57 NOT QUALIFIED
21 AUSTIN UZO GRADE 6 13 24 8 3 21 27 NOT QUALIFIED
22 OMOTOSHO BLESSING GRADE 6 45 47 48 45 93 92 QUALIFIED FOR THE FINAL STAGE 10/5/2018
23 NATHANIEL ADEFESOBI GRADE 6 41 45 43 36 84 81 QUALIFIED FOR THE FINAL STAGE 15/05/2018
24 PROMISE AKPAN GRADE 6 14 31 8 23 22 54 NOT QUALIFIED
25 DEBORAH OGRAR GRADE 6 6 18 0 1 6 19 NOT QUALIFIED
26 UMMI ABDULLAHI GRADE 6 29 27 33 24 62 51 NOT QUALIFIED
27 VIVIAN ANASO GRADE 6 22 29 17 23 39 52 NOT QUALIFIED
28 TIMILEYIN EYIOUAMI GRADE 6 25 33 17 14 42 47 NOT QUALIFIED
29 PROGRESS PIUS J.S.S.1 27 40 21 21 48 61 NOT QUALIFIED
30 DANIEL BADEMOSI J.S.S.1 8 43 15 28 23 71 NOT QUALIFIED
31 IYANUOLUWAPO OPANUGA J.S.S.1 9 33 13 19 22 52 NOT QUALIFIED
32 ISEOLUWA SHONEYE J.S.S.1 12 41 18 29 30 70 NOT QUALIFIED
33 ANUOLUWA SHONEYE J.S.S.1 25 43 26 29 51 72 NOT QUALIFIED
34 OLAYANJU TENIOLA J.S.S.1 45 45 48 46 93 91 QUALIFIED FOR THE FINAL STAGE 10/5/2018
35 OLUWATOMISIN AREMU J.S.S.1 26 32 20 16 46 48 NOT QUALIFIED
36 AYANFE POPOOLA J.S.S.2 27 43 16 30 43 73 NOT QUALIFIED
37 MOROUNFOLUWA AGBOOLA J.S.S.2 22 39 7 0 29 39 NOT QUALIFIED
38 YUSUF ABUBAKRI J.S.S3 9 29 11 25 20 54 NOT QUALIFIED
39 OLUWATUNMISE OLANIYI J.S.S3 6 31 3 39 9 70 NOT QUALIFIED
40 AJALA ADENIKE J.S.S.3 46 48 45 48 91 96 QUALIFIED FOR THE FINAL STAGE 14/05/2018
41 NIMOTA AJADI J.S.S3 12 30 11 25 23 55 NOT QUALIFIED
42 OLUWAFUNMIKE IKIMIDE J.S.S3 11 25 9 21 20 46 NOT QUALIFIED
43 ADAM AKINWOLE S.S.1 29 36 13 40 42 76 NOT QUALIFIED
44 PEACE PIUS S.S.1 20 27 1 33 21 60 NOT QUALIFIED
45 ABDULAHI YAQUB S.S.1 26 31 10 44 36 75 NOT QUALIFIED
46 ABUBAKAR KESINRO S.S.1 27 36 12 31 39 67 NOT QUALIFIED
Candidate with 70% and above in each of the subjects are qualified for second & final stage.


Previous

Next